25,00 TTC

1 en stock

Catégories : ,

Cisco Catalyst 2950SX-24 switch 24 ports managed

GENERAL
– Device Type Switch – 24 ports – managed – stackable
– Subtype Fast Ethernet
– Ports 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 1000Base-SX
– RAM 16 MB
– Flash Memory 8 MB flash
– MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
– Status Indicators Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
– Manufacturer Cisco

NETWORKING
– Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
– MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
– Subcategory network hubs and switches
– Subtype Fast Ethernet
– Form Factor desktop
– Type Switch
– Stackable stackable
– Connectivity Technology wired
– Features VLAN support, scalable clustering, stackable
– Compliant Standards IEEE 801.1p, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
– Ports Qty 24
– Manageable Yes
– Switching Protocol Ethernet
– Remote Management Protocol RMON, SNMP 2
– Communication Mode full-duplex, half-duplex

POWER DEVICE
– Voltage Required AC 110/220 V
– Voltage Required Margin± 9%
– Nominal VoltageAC 120/230 V
– Frequency Required 50/60 Hz
– Power Consumption Operational 30 Watt
– Type internal power supply

POWER
– Compliant Standards EN 60950

MISCELLANEOUS
– MTBF403214 hour(s)
– Height (Rack Units)1 m
– MTBF403,214 hours

INTERFACE PROVIDED
– InterfaceEthernet 1000Base-SX
– Qty1, 2, 24
– Connector TypeMT-RJ multi-mode
– Commentsmanagement

HEADER
– Brand Cisco
– Product Line Cisco Catalyst
– Model 2950SX-24
– Compatibility PC

DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT
– Width 44.45 cm
– Depth 24.13 cm
– Height 4.31 cm
– Weight 2.91 kg

PORTS
– Type 10/100
– Qty 24

PORTS (2ND)
– Type 1000Base-SX
– Qty 2

GENERAL
– Manufacturer Cisco

Garantie, réservation & échange
Conditions générales de vente

Poids 2.91 kg

Avis

Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.

Seuls les clients connectés ayant acheté ce produit ont la possibilité de laisser un avis.